INVEA-TECH

INVEA-TECH

INVEA-TECH was founded in 2007 with headquarter located in Brno, Czech Republic. Team and technology emerged from Masaryk University, Brno University of Technology, CESNET and its Liberouter project. In 2015, INVEA-TECH was split into two companies – Flowmon Networks and Netcope Technologies.

read more

COMBOI-10G4TXT (4 × 10 GE)

COMBOI-10G4TXT (4 × 10 GE)

Virtex5-TXT FPGA (XC5VTX150T) on board 4 × VSC8486 Ethernet PHY 4  SFP+ cages multi-/singlemode/CWDM optical or copper transceivers

read more

COMBOI-10G2 (2 × 10 GE)

COMBOI-10G2 (2 × 10 GE)

2 × 10 Gbps Ethernet 2 × VSC8486 Ethernet PHY XFP cages multi-/singlemode/CWDM optical or copper transceivers

read more

COMBOI-1G4 (4 × 1GE)

COMBOI-1G4 (4 ×  1GE)

4 × 1 Gbps Ethernet SFP cages multi-/singlemode/CWDM optical or copper transceivers

read more

COMBO-HXT

COMBO-HXT

projected link rate limit 2 × 120 Gbps main card based on the Xilinx Virtex 6 FPGA (XC6VHX380T or XC6VHX565T) Spartan XC3S1200E FPGA for FPGA booting and firmware management 144MBIT of QDR-II+ RAM (2 × CY7C25652KV18) SODIMM connector for DDR2 memory 2 × Low Speed Connector (Samtec Q2) – 12 LVDS channels (capable of 12 x 1 Gbps) 2 × Interface Connector (Samtec Q2) – 24 × GTH serial transceiver (12 × 10 Gbps) , 40 LVDS (40 × 1...

read more